For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 24 teams
Players: 423
Foreigners: 178 Players  42,1%
ø-Age: 20,0 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   42320,0 Years178
Manchester United U231919,88
Liverpool FC U232419,814
Chelsea FC U231319,37
Manchester City U231919,010
Brighton & Hove Albion U231820,88
West Ham United U231420,25
Everton FC U231819,88
Norwich City U232019,89
Stoke City U231920,413
Derby County U231620,43
Wolverhampton Wanderers U231519,613
Reading FC U231920,05
Leicester City U231920,510
Arsenal FC U231419,54
Newcastle United U232120,88
West Bromwich Albion U232219,64
Tottenham Hotspur U231719,56
Blackburn Rovers U231520,55
Aston Villa U231819,56
Southampton FC U231820,27
Middlesbrough FC U231720,01
Sunderland AFC U231620,35
Swansea City U231720,07
Fulham FC U231519,85

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Anthony Scully
Left Winger
20West Ham United U23
2
Nathan Holland
Left Winger
21West Ham United U23
3
Folarin Balogun
Centre-Forward
18Arsenal FC U23
4
Rumarn Burrell
Centre-Forward
19Middlesbrough FC U23
5
Jahmal Hector-Ingram
Centre-Forward
21Derby County U23

Latest transfers

  • Abdul Sankoh
    Age: 19 Years  Netherlands
    Position: Right Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Kidsgrove Athletic
     
    Stoke City U23

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Tahith Chong
Right Winger
Manchester United U23
2
Billy Gilmour
Central Midfield
Chelsea FC U23
3
Aaron Connolly
Centre-Forward
Brighton & Hove Albion U23
4
Harvey Elliott
Right Winger
Liverpool FC U23
5
Ki-Jana Hoever
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Chelsea FC U23 18 14 38
Leicester City U23 18 15 35
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 18 10 31
Derby County U23 18 1 27
Liverpool FC U23 17 0 26
Arsenal FC U23 18 0 25
Everton FC U23 18 -1 22
Manchester City U23 18 1 21
Blackburn Rovers U23 17 1 21
Tottenham Hotspur U23 18 -3 21
Southampton FC U23 18 -24 15
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 18 -14 11
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
West Ham United U23 18 37 46
Manchester United U23 17 28 43
West Bromwich Albion U23 16 16 34
Stoke City U23 18 5 27
Middlesbrough FC U23 18 -9 26
Newcastle United U23 18 -3 25
Aston Villa U23 17 -1 22
Swansea City U23 17 -10 21
Reading FC U23 18 -2 20
Fulham FC U23 18 -6 20
Norwich City U23 17 -12 17
Sunderland AFC U23 18 -43 1