For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Valencia CF
41 %59 %
Atlético Madrid

New round!

versus Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.8912.256
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.4652.084
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.1821.981
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.8712.738
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.3462.444
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.8572.115
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.7592.159
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.5122.389
9Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.5232.406
10RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca357359
11Real MadridReal Madrid3.1053.302
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona2.0822.838
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF571822
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.1261.745
15SD EibarSD Eibar1.8372.999
16Levante UDLevante UD1.5202.533
17Getafe CFGetafe CF1.5312.623
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna523965
19Granada CFGranada CF1.2452.414
20CD LeganésCD Leganés8631.994
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.